Saturday, 29 April 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017 - Check SSC Multitasking Non Technical Exam Result Online

SSC stands for Staff Selection Commission. It is an attached office of DPT (Department of Personnel and Training) Under the Central Government of India. The SSC functions to recruit SSC staffs belonging to Group 'B' posts under various Ministries of Indian Government. Belonging to Group 'C' Non-Technical posts under different departments of the Indian government. They recruit by conducting examinations and interviews region wise for the vacant positions yearly.

SSC MTS Exam 2017


The SSC tries to make sure that if possible, a candidate is given posting in their home region itself. SSC MTS Exams are conducted to recruit the NonTechnical Multi Tasking Staffs. Exams will be held yearly or otherwise.

The examination will want for four or five dates based on the number of applicants applied. For a candidate to apply or appear for SSC MTS 2017 exams, primarily he must be a citizen of either India, Nepal, Bhutan or an Indian origin refugee from Tibet or countries like Sri Lanka, Pakistan, East Africa who came to India before January 1, 1962. He must be Matriculation/Tenth passed. He should not be exceeded an age of 25 years for general category or the age as prescribed for candidate belonging to that particular group. Let's check out more details about SSC MTS region wise results 2017

SSC MTS Result

SSC MTS Result 2017


The most awaited SSC MTS Result will be announced on June/July 2017. We will update the results right after getting the official details from SSC authorities. You can check the result without any delay or stuck from our site. Just bookmark to get latest SSC MTS result update here.

SSC MTS REGION WISE RESULT

States
Sub-Region
Result
Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Goa
SSC MTS Western Region (WR) Result
Rajasthan, Delhi, and Uttarakhand
SSC Northern Region (NR) Result
Karnataka & Kerala
SSC MTS Karnataka Region (KKR) Result
Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and Puducherry
SSC MTS Southern Region (SR) Result
Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and Sikkim
SSC MTS Eastern Region (ER) Result
Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)
SSC MTS North Western Region (NWR) Result
Uttar Pradesh (UP) & Bihar
SSC MTS Central Region (CR) Result
Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and Mizoram
SSC MTS North Eastern Region (NER) Result
Madhya Pradesh (MP) & Chhattisgarh
SSC MTS Madhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR) Result

SSC MTS Result 2017 Date: July/August 2017

SSC MTS Exam Result: TBA

The SSC will announce the examination once there are posts to be filled. The registration of the exam will be held online. This year in 2017, registration for the test started from December 31, 2016. The online registration will continue usually for one month. For 2017 exams, the deadline for online registration date is 30th January 2017.

SSC MTS Exam Online Application details


The application fee for the exams can be remitted through State Bank of India branches or through online payment services. The online application is a two-part process. In the first part, we have to enter in the details to make an account. After that chalan receipt has to be printed.

Once the payment has been made, then you can do the second part of registration. For those candidates who registered in SSC website and created an account, they don't have to do the first part of registration as it has been already done. What they have to do is just log in to their existing account, make the payment and complete the second part of the registration.

This will only take a few minutes. After the registration is completed, you can keep a copy of the printed application form, in case if you need to present it somewhere or like to keep a copy with yourself. You don't have to send the application through the postal mail anymore. The process has been made entirely quickly by SSC officials through online. You can then prepare for the examination by referring good books that can help you score better in your SSC MTS tests.

How to Apply SSC MTS 2017 Online?

SSC MTS Exam 2017 Date 


SSC MTS Exam will be conducted on four days. Candidates will be informed of the date and place of examination online or find you admit card. Check out the dates below.

SSC MTS 2017 Exam Dates (NEW)

Note: old dates 16th April, 30th April and 7th May 2017 were changed to new dates below

30th April 2017

28th May 2017


4th June 2017


11th June 2017


The first exam will be on Sunday, 30th April 2017. All dates are changed. So just share the revised dates with your friends who are writing SSC MTS exam 2017.

The date of examination will generally be held after two or months after the registration has been completed. Then keep in touch with SSC updates. Because some day your admit card will be available. You can download the admit card. In the admit card you will get the venue details, time to appear for the examination and also the date of your examinations. As said earlier the SSC conduct exams for four or five or six days based on the number of applications they get. So your examination date may not be your friend's study period. Appear for the examination in time; attend the examinations well, so that you get qualified for your interview examinations too.

Read more on SSC MTS 2017 Exam Dates here


Important Dates for SSC MTS Exam 2017


Note down these days for those who are preparing for SSC MTS exam 2017.

Online Application starts from 31/12/2016
Last Date to Submit Online Application for SSC MTS 2017 exam: 30/1/2017
Last Date for Fee Payment: 17/1/2017

SSC MTS Exam 2017 Cut off Marks



This is something all candidates are looking for right after the results. Cut off marks are important for each candidate to determine their results. We will update Cut off the mark for SSC MTS result 2017 soon after the official announcement. Stay tuned here. Let’s have a look at 2016 SSC MTS Cut off below. 

SSC MTS Exam Cut off Marks


StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45
Cut off mark will be calculated on the basis of Total candidates appeared for the exam, Posts, Paper level, reservation etc. You can almost find a similar Cut off in 2017 also.


SSC MTS 2017 Admit Card


So you all are searching for 2017 SSC MTS exam admit card/hall ticket. You are in the right place, You can easily download your admit card through the link provided below. Just make sure to take a printout and don't forget to carry you Admit card on Exam Hall. SSC MTS Exam Admit card will be released soon after this month. We will update Admit card Date and download link here.

Download SSC MTS Exam 2017 Admit Card


Region nameStateAdmit Card Availability 
SSC Northern Region (NR) Rajasthan, Delhi, UttarakhandDownload here
SSC Eastern Region (ER) West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, SikkimDownload here
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR)Karnataka, Kerala
SSC Southern Region (SR)Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, TamilnaduDownload here
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, MizoramDownload here
SSC Western Region (WR)Maharashtra, Gujrat, GoaDownload here
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)Madhya Pradesh, ChhattisgarhDownload here
SSC Central Region (CR) Uttar Pradesh, BiharDownload here
SSC North Western Region (NWR)Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal PradeshDownload here

SSC MTS 2017 Syllabus and Pattern



It's important that candidates must be aware of 2017 MTS Exam Syllabus and Pattern to crack the exam easily. Just make sure you have bookmarked this page for more updates and changes in MTS 2017 Syllabus.

Vacancies


So the total jobs for 2017 SSC MTS in all regions include 8300. Northern Region (Delhi, Rajasthan, and Uttarakhand) is having more vacancies of 3186 Posts. You can find full vacancies for SSC MTS Recruitment 2017 in different regions here.

Share:

CBSE 12th Result 2017

Central Board of Secondary Education is all set and ready to declare 12th class result. CBSE 12th class exams started on 9th March and ended on 29th April 2017. From the latest news, CBSE 10th exam result will be declared on 21st May 2017. Just make sure you have an active internet connection during the declaration day.

CBSE 10th result will be published after one week of 12th result announcement. There are a lot of confusions hanging around regarding the result date, and still, the date is not officially fixed by the board. Just bookmark this site for updates. In 2016, the 12th result was published on 21st May, but this time, there will be delays due to Assembly elections 2017, but the board is working hard to post the result soon. So let's check out more on CBSE 12th board exam result date and updates.


CBSE 12th Exam Result 2017


A total of 12,30,145 students appeared for CBSE 12th exam in 2017, and you all need to check the result online only. There will be a high chance of getting issues on the official website of CBSE during the result time, so we provide you best links to check your result online without any problems.

Check CBSE 12th class result online here.

Steps to check CBSE 12th results online


There will be no complications in checking 12th CBSE results in 2017. Just follow the steps below.

* Open the official website of CBSE here: http://cbseresults.nic.in/

* Click on the link containing the text "CBSE 12th class result."

* Enter your Hall ticket number and Date of Birth.

* Cleck Submit.

* Your result will appear on the screen. Just take printouts.

So you got the result now. Just download PDF of the result in your desktop and note down each subject grades/marks carefully. Now you can start planning your future.

Result Date:


I think almost all students searching the internet for CBSE 12th result date. More than 10 lakh students are eagerly waiting for the result. According to the latest news from CBSE, the result will be declared during the end of May or on the first week of June maximum. Still, there is no official confirmation regarding this. Stay tuned for updates in the coming days.

CBSE 12th exam result date: 21st May 2017

About the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)


CBSE - Central Board of Secondary Education is one of the most authority board of school level education in India. CBSE monitors and manages different schools across various states in India affiliated with CBSE like Kendriya Vidyalayas,  Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas, etc. The board also conducts 10th and 12th exams for CBSE students every year.

Just bookmark or note down this posts for future updates about CBSE 12th result.



Share:

Friday, 28 April 2017

Maharashtra SSC/10th result 2017

The Maharashtra State Board of Secondary Education has successfully conducted the 10th board examination this academic year from dates 7th March to April 1, 2017. They will be publishing the results in a few weeks. The link for getting the Maharashtra SSC 2017 results is provided below. All the candidates who have attended the board exams will be anxiously or eagerly waiting for the results to come. The expected date of the MAH Board SSC exam results is June 5, 2017.

It is estimated to be on June 5 because generally the results are published every year in the first week of June. The result date is not officially announced. The candidates can also check the official site of
Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education(MSBSHSE) to get updated with the official notifications from the board.

Maharashtra 10th SSC result
Maharashtra 10th result


Maharashtra (MSBSHSE) 10th Result

Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE) will declare SSC results online in June 2017. Students can check the results online without any issues here. We provide you best links to get your result. We will update the result right after the official announcement from Maharashtra board.

Check Maharashtra SSC 10th exam result here: Updated soon

Organization: - Maharashtra State Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (MSBSHSE)
Name of Examination: - SSC Exam
Test Dates:- 7th March to 1st April 2017
Status: Not yet published
Result: June 2017 (Stay tuned for updates)
Official website:- http://mahresult.nic.in

Maharashtra SSC Result 2017 date: June 2017

How to Check the Maharashtra SSC Result 2017?


Step 1: The result of the board exam will be published by the official site.  So go to the portal: mahresult.nic.in
Step 2: You will see a link text named "SSC Result 2017". Click on it.
Step 3: In the newly appearing box. Enter your roll number and birth date.
Step 4: You can see the results appearing on the screen. Note down the Marks or take a print out for future reference.

About the exam


The State Higher Secondary Board of Maharashtra was established in the year 1966.  The name of the board is Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and  Higher Secondary Education or in short MSBSHSE. Under the board, there are a lot of private as well as government schools in Maharashtra. Last year 21 lakh(21,09,492) students appeared for the board exam. The pass percentage of last year was 93%. Girls have higher pass rate than boys last year. The pass percentage of males were 90%, and that of girls were 91%.

Best of luck to all students who are waiting for Maharashtra SSC results from 2017. Just comment or contact us for any doubts in checking the result.

Share:

Thursday, 20 April 2017

SSC MTS North Western Region (NWR) Result 2017

SSC MTS results are one of the most anticipated examination results across India as it opens a pathway for a career in SSC department. This article gives you best ways to check North Western Region result 2017. The examination for SSC MTS is over, and the candidates who have written the exams are at present anxiously waiting for the results to come. According to the official site of Staff Selection Commission, the result is scheduled to publish in the month of August.

Before the SSC MTS exam results are published, SSC will release the official answer key.
With the answer key, the candidates can know many of the replies they gave is correct and how many of them is incorrect. The candidate also can estimate the marks they may get, beforehand by matching their OMR sheets with the official answer key. Let's get into more on result information below.


SSC MTS North Western Region Result 2017


So we have all updates on MTS 2017 NWR region results. Candidates can check the result through the official portal of North Western Region here: http://www.sscnwr.org/

There is the high chance of issues in the official portals during the result declaration date. So you can depend on our website here: http://www.sscmtsresult2017.in/

You can get all-region results for SSC MTS exam 2017 here.

SSC MTS NWR Result - How to check online?

We are making it simple for you. Just follow the instructions and get your result. So follow the guide below.

* Enter the official portal of NWR region here

* Find out result link and click on it.

* Fill out the desired columns like Registration number and Date of Birth

* Press submit button.

* Your result will appear on the screen

If you still find any issues while checking the result, just comment or contact us here.

North Western region Vacancies


This year the available jobs for Multi Tasking Staff under SSC in the north western region is 534. Here are the table of SSC MTS North Western Region(NWR) vacancies categorized according to the states.

Punjab - 93
Jammu and Kashmir - 91
Chandigarh - 122
Himachal Pradesh -123
Haryana -105

Find all regions Vacancies for MTS 2017 exam here

Looking at the vacancies, Himachal Pradesh and Chandigarh has comparatively more vacancies.

Paper 1 is the main paper of the SSC MTS exam. The actual score of examination is the Paper 1 marks. Paper 2 is the second stage. Paper 1 passed candidate only can attend the Paper 2 exams.
Candidates need only the qualifying marks in Paper 2 because paper 2 marks are not added to your SSC MTS examination score.

Related Article: Solved Question papers for SSC MTS Exam 2017

Candidates who have successfully qualified in paper 1 and paper 2 will be called for interview and document verification. The Paper 2 examinations will be conducted in the fourth quarter of the year.
The final list of candidates is published only in the first quarter of the year 2018.


Share:

Tuesday, 18 April 2017

SSC MTS Central Region (CR) Result

The MTS examinations of all regions of SSC are already finished. Every candidate who has written the exams are eagerly waiting for their results to come. Like every this year also there are lakhs of candidates, who have attended the SSC MTS exams. Last year the SSC MTS examination results were declared in the month of August. It is likely that this year also SSC might publish the results in the month of August. This article gives you best and fast way to check  SSC MTS Central Region Result 2017.

Exams whether they are school exams, or university exams or competitive exams, they are causes of stress. Candidates are writing this exam with the great hope they would get a job, from their hard work of preparations. The hard work candidates put into this exams is being tested with these exams. The eligibility of a candidate to be an SSC MTS is going to be known from the results.

SSC MTS Central Region result

SSC MTS Central Region Result 2017


The exact day and date of the publication of results are not known yet. We will publish the link as soon as we know the results are out.  You can also like our Facebook page to get notifications about the result date, cut-off marks, etc. If a candidate has passed the paper 1, he/she can then prepare for the Paper 2 examinations. The marks of paper 2 will not be included in the total marks as it is of only the qualifying nature.

Candidate only needs qualifying marks for paper 2. If a candidate does not have qualifying marks, the candidate will be regarded as failed.If a candidate in paper 2 has required minimum marks, he will be included in the list. The listed candidates will be called for interview and certificate verification's afterward. The final list is published in the January/ February of 2018.

Admit card for SSC MTS exams all regions are out now. Exams start on 30th April 2017, and it's already late to download admit cards. So just get your Hall ticket and take print outs.

Related posts:

SSC MTS NER Result

MTS Eastern Region Result

The competition in the Central region this time would be tighter as the SSC MTS has only 325 vacancies to be filled this year in the Central region.

Here is how the SSC MTS vacancies are distributed among the states

UP – 235
Bihar – 90

SSC MTS Central Region Result Date: August 2017 (Not yet officially declared)

Read this: SSC MTS exam preparation books 2017

How to check SSC MTS CR result online?


There are no complications in checking MTS Central region results which includesUP and Bihar. Candidates should keep registration number and follow the official CR MTs portal here (http://www.sscer.org/). Just find out the result section and enter your registration number and get your result. You can check all-region MTS 2017 results here. As per the latest updates, the result will be declared during August month. So just bookmark this post for upcoming updates from SSC.

Share:

Monday, 17 April 2017

SSC MTS North Eastern Region (NER) Result - Check online

The examination dates have changed from the previously announced dates. The new exam dates may also cause some due in the results too. As per SSC official site, the results will be published in August. Sometimes a change in the examination dates may also influence the result times too. Here we will update the result dates as soon as the official announcements are made. You can also check the result links from this site. Bookmark our site to visit this site easily.

We also share some previous year solved question papers and books that can help you to get good results in the SSC MTS examinations. The previous year question papers will give you an idea of how the examination would be, removes the panic about the examination and also boosts the confidence to attend the exams. The books we share here are the best ones to cover almost all sections of the syllabus of the MTS examination. Let's check out more details about SSC MTS North Western Region Result Date and updates below.

SSC MTS North Eastern Region Result

SSC MTS North Eastern region NER Results 2017


The results for SSC MTS North Eastern Region can be checked through the official site: https://www.sscner.org.in/

The result pages may not be accessible in days just before the result dates and also hours after the results are officially published. Through the link on our site, you can access the result page easily.

North East Region includes Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and Mizoram. Candidates from NER region can check the result without any issues through the link below.

Related Post: SSC MTS 2017 All States/Region result

SSC MTS NER Region Result


Check SSC MTS North Eastern Region Result here.

SSC MTS NER Region Result Date: August 2017 (Not yet officially confirmed)

How to check the result?


This is not a big issue. As we all know, Official portals can't handle too much visitors at a time, and there is undoubtedly issues with MTS portals, So you need to depend on local portals which will be fast and easy to check your result. We have the complete guide for you to check the result without any delays. Let's follow the steps below.

* Connect your Internet

* Open Chrome browser for quick access

* Type https://www.sscner.org.in/ in Address bar

* Now search for SSC MTS NER Region result link

* Fill out Registration number and Press Submit button

* Your result will pop up on the screen

If you find any problems in checking the result. Just send a message through our official FB page or Comment below. We are ready to help you.

Check SSC MTS WR Result here

Vacancies


All over India SSC MTS post has 8300 vacancies this year. The north eastern region has five states and number of jobs for the north eastern region is 226.

The vacancies are distributed as below:

        States
       Vacancies
Andhra Pradesh
108
Manipur
39
Nagaland
5
Meghalaya
12
Mizoram
44
Tripura
10













NER Exam Centres


The examination for SSC MTS North Eastern Region was conducted through 15 test centers.
The examination centres were:

Itanagar
Dibrugarh
Goalpara
Guwahati (Dispur)
Jorhat
Lakhimpur
Silchar
Tezpur
Imphal
Churachandpur
Shillong
Tura
Aizwal
Kohima
Agartala

Note: There is change on Exam dates and you can find revised MTS exam dates here.
Share:

Thursday, 13 April 2017

SSC MTS Admit Card 2017 - Download SSC MTS exam hall ticket online

SSC Multi Tasking Staff 2017 Admit Card: Candidates can download their admit card for 2017 MTS exam through the official website of SSC. You can find the SSC MTS exam admit card all-region link below. Admit card will be available before to 15 days before the exam. Just make sure to have a check on our Facebook page for recent updates on Admit card and other notifications from SSC. SSC MTS Exams will be conducted in April/May months. 

Candidates can start preparing for the exam right from now. You can find some excellent books to win SSC MTS 2017 exam here. There are total 8300 Vacant Posts available in 2017. Just start preparing for the exams and get a better job in SSC. Let's check out more details about SSC Multi Tasking Staff 2017 Admit Card below.

SSC MTS Admit Card

SSC MTS Admit Card 2017


As per the latest news from SSC, Admit card will be published on the official portal of ssc.nic.in just before ten to twenty days of the exam. Candidates can easily download their admit card for SSC MTS 2017 from SSC Website. Just follow the steps below.

How to download 2017 SSC MTS Admit Card/Hall Ticket online? 

After you applied for SSC MTS exam 2017 online, the next step is to download Admit card. Follow all steps below.

* Login to your SSC portal: ssc.nic.in.

* Enter user name and password (typed during registration).

* Click on SSC MTS Admit Card/Hall ticket section.

* Enter your registration number in the desired field and download.

* Now you can take a printout of PDF Admit card.

* That's it, don’t forget to take your SSC MTS 2017 admit card in the examination hall.


Get all-region results for 2017 SSC MTS exam here

Admit card region wise download

KKR region

NR region

SR region

DOWNLOAD SSC MTS 2017 ADMIT CARD HERE (ALL REGIONS)

Related post: confirmed dates for SSC MTS Exams 2017 - Dates changed, please check revised dates.

The SSC MTS Admit card will have details of your Exam date, Exam venue, and address of the exam centre, name, Roll number, Registration number, Photo, and signature. Make sure all of these details are there in your admit card too. If not inform the officials of SSC that your admit card is missing the following information and get rid of those errors. Before going to the exam, you need to take the hard copy of the admit card and take it with you. You won’t be allowed to write the exams without the paper. If you have applied offline, you will get the paper through the post.
Share: