Tuesday, 4 July 2017

SSC MTS Result 2017 - Check SSC Multitasking Non Technical Exam Result Online

SSC stands for Staff Selection Commission. It is an attached office of DPT (Department of Personnel and Training) Under the Central Government of India. The SSC functions to recruit SSC staffs belonging to Group 'B' posts under various Ministries of Indian Government. Belonging to Group 'C' Non-Technical posts under different departments of the Indian government. They recruit by conducting examinations and interviews region wise for the vacant positions yearly.

SSC MTS Exam 2017


The SSC tries to make sure that if possible, a candidate is given posting in their home region itself. SSC MTS Exams are conducted to recruit the NonTechnical Multi Tasking Staffs. Exams will be held yearly or otherwise.

The examination will want for four or five dates based on the number of applicants applied. For a candidate to apply or appear for SSC MTS 2017 exams, primarily he must be a citizen of either India, Nepal, Bhutan or an Indian origin refugee from Tibet or countries like Sri Lanka, Pakistan, East Africa who came to India before January 1, 1962. He must be Matriculation/Tenth passed. He should not be exceeded an age of 25 years for general category or the age as prescribed for candidate belonging to that particular group. Let's check out more details about SSC MTS region wise results 2017

SSC MTS Result

SSC MTS Result 2017


The most awaited SSC MTS Result will be announced on June/July 2017. We will update the results right after getting the official details from SSC authorities. You can check the result without any delay or stuck from our site. Just bookmark to get latest SSC MTS result update here.

SSC MTS REGION WISE RESULT

States Sub-Region Result
 Maharashtra, Gujarat and Goa  SSC MTS Western Region (WR)Result  Click here                   
 Rajasthan, Delhi, and Uttarakhand  SSC Northern Region (NR)  Click here
 Karnataka & Kerala  Karnataka Region (KKR)Result  Click here
 Andhra Pradesh (AP), Tamil Nadu (TN), and Puducherry  SSC MTS Southern Region (SR) Result  Click here
 Jharkhand, West Bengal (WB), Odisha, A&N Island and Sikkim  SSC MTS Eastern Region (ER) Result  Click here
 Punjab, J&K, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh (HP)  SSC MTS North Western Region (NWR) Result  Click here
 Uttar Pradesh (UP) & Bihar  SSC MTS Central Region (CR) Result  Click here
 Arunachal Pradesh (AP), Manipur, Assam, Tripura, Nagaland, Meghalaya, and Mizoram  SSC MTS North Eastern Region (NER) Result  Click here
 Madhya Pradesh (MP) & Chhattisgarh  SSC MTS Madhya Pradesh Sub-Region (MPR) Result  Click here

SSC MTS Result 2017 Date: July/August 2017

SSC MTS Exam Result: TBA

The SSC will announce the examination once there are posts to be filled. The registration of the exam will be held online. This year in 2017, registration for the test started from December 31, 2016. The online registration will continue usually for one month. For 2017 exams, the deadline for online registration date is 30th January 2017.

SSC MTS Exam Online Application details


The application fee for the exams can be remitted through State Bank of India branches or through online payment services. The online application is a two-part process. In the first part, we have to enter in the details to make an account. After that chalan receipt has to be printed.

Once the payment has been made, then you can do the second part of registration. For those candidates who registered in SSC website and created an account, they don't have to do the first part of registration as it has been already done. What they have to do is just log in to their existing account, make the payment and complete the second part of the registration.

This will only take a few minutes. After the registration is completed, you can keep a copy of the printed application form, in case if you need to present it somewhere or like to keep a copy with yourself. You don't have to send the application through the postal mail anymore. The process has been made entirely quickly by SSC officials through online. You can then prepare for the examination by referring good books that can help you score better in your SSC MTS tests.

How to Apply SSC MTS 2017 Online?

SSC MTS Exam 2017 Date 


SSC MTS Exam will be conducted on four days. Candidates will be informed of the date and place of examination online or find you admit card. Check out the dates below.

SSC MTS 2017 Exam Dates (NEW)

Official Update: The SSC - Staff Selection Commission officially canceled all exams held on 28th May, 4th June, and 11th June 2017 and the re-exam dates are not yet published. New dates will be out soon. Bookmark this post for updates.

Note: old dates 16th April, 30th April and 7th May 2017 were changed to new dates below.

To be Announced

The first exam will be on Sunday, 30th April 2017. All dates are changed. So just share the revised dates with your friends who are writing SSC MTS exam 2017.

The date of examination will generally be held after two or months after the registration has been completed. Then keep in touch with SSC updates. Because some day your admit card will be available. You can download the admit card. In the admit card you will get the venue details, time to appear for the examination and also the date of your examinations. As said earlier the SSC conduct exams for four or five or six days based on the number of applications they get. So your examination date may not be your friend's study period. Appear for the examination in time; attend the examinations well, so that you get qualified for your interview examinations too.

Read more on SSC MTS 2017 Exam Dates here


Important Dates for SSC MTS Exam 2017


Note down these days for those who are preparing for SSC MTS exam 2017.

Online Application starts from 31/12/2016
Last Date to Submit Online Application for SSC MTS 2017 exam: 30/1/2017
Last Date for Fee Payment: 17/1/2017



SSC MTS Exam 2017 Cut off Marks


This is something all candidates are looking for right after the results. Cut off marks are important for each candidate to determine their results. We will update Cut off the mark for SSC MTS result 2017 soon after the official announcement. Stay tuned here. Let’s have a look at 2016 SSC MTS Cut off below. 

SSC MTS Exam Cut off Marks


StateGeneralOBCSCSTEx. Service
Uttar Pradesh100-10585-9055-6060-6550-55
Bihar85-9575-8275-7860-6445-50
Maharashtra80-8565-7075-8055-6045-50
Gujarat & Nagar Haveli60-6540-4555-6050-5540-45
Daman & Dio and Goa55-6040-4545-5045-4844-49
Uttarakhand85-9080-8580-8580-8375-80
Rajasthan112-11790-95100-105100-10595-100
Delhi90-9585-9090-9465-7040-45
Cut off mark will be calculated on the basis of Total candidates appeared for the exam, Posts, Paper level, reservation etc. You can almost find a similar Cut off in 2017 also.

SSC MTS all region cut off marks 2017 - Check here


SSC MTS 2017 Admit Card


So you all are searching for 2017 SSC MTS exam admit card/hall ticket. You are in the right place, You can easily download your admit card through the link provided below. Just make sure to take a printout and don't forget to carry you Admit card on Exam Hall. SSC MTS Exam Admit card will be released soon after this month. We will update Admit card Date and download link here.

Download SSC MTS Exam 2017 Admit Card


Region nameStateAdmit Card Availability 
SSC Northern Region (NR) Rajasthan, Delhi, UttarakhandDownload here
SSC Eastern Region (ER) West Bengal, Orrisa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, SikkimDownload here
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR)Karnataka, Kerala
SSC Southern Region (SR)Andhra Pradesh, Punduchery, TamilnaduDownload here
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, MizoramDownload here
SSC Western Region (WR)Maharashtra, Gujrat, GoaDownload here
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)Madhya Pradesh, ChhattisgarhDownload here
SSC Central Region (CR) Uttar Pradesh, BiharDownload here
SSC North Western Region (NWR)Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal PradeshDownload here

SSC MTS 2017 Syllabus and Pattern



It's important that candidates must be aware of 2017 MTS Exam Syllabus and Pattern to crack the exam easily. Just make sure you have bookmarked this page for more updates and changes in MTS 2017 Syllabus.

You can find solved question papers for SSC MTS 2017 exams here

Vacancies


So the total jobs for 2017 SSC MTS in all regions include 8300. Northern Region (Delhi, Rajasthan, and Uttarakhand) is having more vacancies of 3186 Posts. You can find full vacancies for SSC MTS Recruitment 2017 in different regions here.

Answer Keys of all exams

We will update full answer keys after the completion of each exam here. Two exams already completed on 30th April and 14th May 2017. You can find both exam's MTS 2017 Answer keys here. Next exam will be on 28th May 2017.


Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment